BRAVE 27: stars Aliskerov and Fakhreddine to clash at Middleweight
  LMMAC 2 - ROAD TO THE WORLD
  Bahrain introduces the most prestigious trophy in sports history
  Georges Eid and Yousif Ghrairy at PARUS Fight Championship 2019
  BRAVE CF 27 update: Aliskerov injured, out of Fakhreddine fight
  Brave 23: Eldarov responds to Mounir after exposing rivalry
DAY 3: IMMAF European championship 2017 results

OFFICIAL RESULTS – DAY 3: 31st MARCH 2017

Bout 1: Female Flyweight (-125lbs): Anja Saxmark (Sweden) def Beckie Ainscough (UK) via Rear Naked choke Round 3 1:24

Bout 2: Female Bantamweight (-135lbs): EvaMy Persson (Sweden) def Chamia Chabbi (Finland) via Armbar Round 2 2:1

Bout 3: Male Flyweight (-125lbs):  Hussain Abdulla (Bahrain) def David Fogarty (Ireland) Via Unanimous Decision

Bout 4: Male Flyweight (-125lbs):  Nikolay Ivaylov (Bulgaria) def Dennis Ryden (Sweden) via Triangle choke round 2 2:17

Bout 5: Male Flyweight (-125lbs): Sanan Safarli (Azerbaijan) def Roland Yacoubian (Lebanon) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 6: Male Flyweight (-125lbs): Berik Shinaliyev (Kazakhstan) def Dylan Kennedy (Ireland) via Unanimous decision

Bout 7: Male Bantamweight (-135lbs): Marco Zannetti (Italy) def Stefanos Kyriakides via Guillotine choke Round 2 0:59

Bout 8: Male Bantamweight (-135lbs): Adam Amarasinghe (UK) def Darren oBrian (Ireland) via Unanimous decision

Bout 9: Male Bantamweight (-135lbs): Mario Moreno (Portugal) def  Rostislav Raichev (Bulgaria) via Triangle  choke round 2
1:57

Bout 10: Male Bantamweight (-135lbs): Daryl Clarke (Ireland) def Florian Doskja (Albania) via Split decision

Bout 11: Male Featherweight (-145lbs): Hoger Salih (Sweden) def Austin Lynch (Ireland) via Unanimous decision

Bout 12: Male Featherweight (-145lbs):Delyan Georgiev (Bulgaria) def Jack Maguire via Unanimous decision

Bout 13: Male Featherweight (-145lbs): Eemil Kurhela (Finland) def Gerhard Corr (Northern Ireland) via Unanimous decision

Bout 14: Male Lightweight (-155lbs): Ferdun Osmanov (Bulgaria) def Jonathan Ortega (Mexico) via Unanimous decision

Bout 15: Male Lightweight (-155lbs): Ziiad Sadaily (Russia) def Scott Harvey (Ireland) via Armbar Round 1 1:21

Bout 16: Male Lightweight (-155lbs):Tobias Harila (Sweden) def Ciaran Clarke (Ireland) via KO Round 2 2:56

Bout 17: Male Lightweight (-155lbs): Iordan Marinov (Bulgaria) def José Teixeira (Luxembourg) via Unanimous decision

Bout 18: Male Welterweight (-170lbs): Nikolay Nikolov (Bulgaria) def Isakov Issa (Belgium) Via Split decision

Bout 19: Male Welterweight (-170lbs): Axel Karlsson (Sweden) def Alex Elsey (UK) via Unanimous decision

Bout 20: Male Welterweight (-170lbs): Oskar Biller (Sweden) def Dawid Zan (Poland) via Unanimous decision

Bout 21: Male Welterweight (-170lbs): Jokhar Taimuskhanov (Kazakhstan) def Henri Dimitri (France) due to injuries before the
bout

Bout 22: Male Middleweight (-185lbs): Khaled Laallam (Sweden) def Valeri Atanasov (Bulgaria) via Unanimous decision

Bout 23: Male Middleweight (-185lbs): Florian Aberger (Austria) def Balázs Kárászi (Hungary) via Unanimous decision

Bout 24: Male Middleweight (-185lbs): Heytham Rabhi (Sweden) def Rusi Minev via Armbar Round 2 0:53

Bout 25: Male Middleweight (-185lbs): Dario Bellandi (Italy) def Tom Crosby (UK) via Split decision

Bout 26: Male Light Heavyweight (-205lbs): Pawel Zakrzewski (Poland) def Hristo Bonchev (Bulgaria) via Unanimous decision.

Bout 27: Male Light Heavyweight (-205lbs): Anton Turkalj (Sweden) def Gabriele Bartoni (Italy) via Triangle choke Round 2
2:31

Bout 28: Male Light Heavyweight (-205lbs): Kudaibergen Toleubayev (Kazakhstan) def Christoffer Hillsjo (Sweden) via Unanimous Decision

Bout 29: Male Light Heavyweight (-205lbs): Imad Hoayek (Lebanon) def Doupona Dominic (Austria) via Split Decision

Bout 30: Male Heavyweight (-265lbs): Berat Berisha (Norway) def Lukasz Sniadecki (Austria) via KO Round 1 0:50

Bout 31: Male Heavyweight (-265lbs): Daniele Matiddi (Italy) def Scott Trelford (Northern Ireland) via Split Decision

Bout 32: Male Heavyweight (-265lbs): Daniel Yankov (Bulgaria) def Ion Grigore (Romania) via Unanimous decision

Bout 33: Super Heavyweight (+265lbs): Irman Smajic (Sweden) def Damian Visenjak (Austria) via TKO Round 1 2:19