SMMAFKSA launches its first MMA youth (-18) National Championship
  Georges Eid and Yousif Ghrairy at PARUS Fight Championship 2019
  BRAVE CF 27 update: Aliskerov injured, out of Fakhreddine fight
  Bahrain introduces the most prestigious trophy in sports history
  Brave 23: Eldarov responds to Mounir after exposing rivalry
  BRAVE 27: stars Aliskerov and Fakhreddine to clash at Middleweight
CFC 2: FULL CARD AND RESULTS
MAIN CARD

Georges Bardawil (Lebanon) def. Amer El Shawnshiry (Egypt)
TKO - Round 2 Bantamweight Championship

Mark Tanios (Lebanon) def. Mahmoud Tantawy (Egypt)
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Heavyweight Championship

Ramadan Noman (Egypt) def. Elie El Rayess (Lebanon)
Submission - Round 2 Pro

Philippe Massoud (Lebanon) def. Rahal Laarioui (Morocco)
Submission (RNC) - Round 1 Pro

Silvester Saba (Lebanon) def. Mohammad Ali (Syria)
Submission (Americana) - Round 1 Pro

Eli Zgheib (Lebanon) def. Hamza Bahroun (Tunisia)
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Amateur

Jad Akach (Syria) def. Jean Pierre Khoury (Lebanon)
TKO - Round 1 Amateur

Alexandre Chaddad (Lebanon) def. Chaker Merhi (Lebanon)
Technical submission (Due To Strikes) - Round 1 Amateur

Daniel Massoud (Lebanon) def. Mahdi Sabra (Lebanon)
TKO (Withdrawal) - Round 1 Amateur

Hassan Jouni (Lebanon) def. Georges Sahyouni (Lebanon)
Knockout (Back Fist) - Round 2 Amateur

Mariem Abidi (Tunisia) def. Joanna Salameh (Lebanon)
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Amateur

Jenna Karam (Lebanon) def. Manuella Maalour (Lebanon) 
Submission - Round 1 Amateur

Khaled Affara (Lebanon) def. Ossama Fawaz (Syria)
Submission - Round 1 Amateur



UNDERCARD

Roland Yaacoubian (Lebanon) def. Abdelraouf Al Khalid (Syria)
Submission (Triangle Choke) - Round 1 Amateur

Ibrahim Darwich (Lebanon) def. Elias Mansour (Lebanon) 
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Amateur

Georges Khalil (Lebanon) def. Mohammad Kenaan (Lebanon) 
TKO - Round 1 Amateur

Jules Hakim (Lebanon) def. Hilal Abdulkader (Lebanon) 
Unanimous decision - Round 3Amateur

Carlos Ibrahim (Syria) def. Abed Smour (Syria)
Submission (Armbar) Amateur

Khaldoun Shamseddine (Lebanon) def. Anas Mohammad (Syria)
TKO - Round 2 Amateur

Fadi Akl (Lebanon) def. Abdel Salem Al Khodor (Lebanon) 
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Amateur

Shiva Karout (Lebanon) def. Elias Dagher (Lebanon) 
Split decision - Round 3 Amateur