Founder of Brave CF, Sheikh Khalid is appointed as president of Bahrain's Olympic Committee
  Georges Eid and Yousif Ghrairy at PARUS Fight Championship 2019
  BRAVE CF returns to Abu Dhabi with the most anticipated rematch of the year
  Bahrain introduces the most prestigious trophy in sports history
  LMMAC 2 - ROAD TO THE WORLD
  IMMAF app for MMA fighters coaches available on App Store & Google Play Store
CFC 2: FULL CARD AND RESULTS
MAIN CARD

Georges Bardawil (Lebanon) def. Amer El Shawnshiry (Egypt)
TKO - Round 2 Bantamweight Championship

Mark Tanios (Lebanon) def. Mahmoud Tantawy (Egypt)
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Heavyweight Championship

Ramadan Noman (Egypt) def. Elie El Rayess (Lebanon)
Submission - Round 2 Pro

Philippe Massoud (Lebanon) def. Rahal Laarioui (Morocco)
Submission (RNC) - Round 1 Pro

Silvester Saba (Lebanon) def. Mohammad Ali (Syria)
Submission (Americana) - Round 1 Pro

Eli Zgheib (Lebanon) def. Hamza Bahroun (Tunisia)
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Amateur

Jad Akach (Syria) def. Jean Pierre Khoury (Lebanon)
TKO - Round 1 Amateur

Alexandre Chaddad (Lebanon) def. Chaker Merhi (Lebanon)
Technical submission (Due To Strikes) - Round 1 Amateur

Daniel Massoud (Lebanon) def. Mahdi Sabra (Lebanon)
TKO (Withdrawal) - Round 1 Amateur

Hassan Jouni (Lebanon) def. Georges Sahyouni (Lebanon)
Knockout (Back Fist) - Round 2 Amateur

Mariem Abidi (Tunisia) def. Joanna Salameh (Lebanon)
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Amateur

Jenna Karam (Lebanon) def. Manuella Maalour (Lebanon) 
Submission - Round 1 Amateur

Khaled Affara (Lebanon) def. Ossama Fawaz (Syria)
Submission - Round 1 Amateur



UNDERCARD

Roland Yaacoubian (Lebanon) def. Abdelraouf Al Khalid (Syria)
Submission (Triangle Choke) - Round 1 Amateur

Ibrahim Darwich (Lebanon) def. Elias Mansour (Lebanon) 
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Amateur

Georges Khalil (Lebanon) def. Mohammad Kenaan (Lebanon) 
TKO - Round 1 Amateur

Jules Hakim (Lebanon) def. Hilal Abdulkader (Lebanon) 
Unanimous decision - Round 3Amateur

Carlos Ibrahim (Syria) def. Abed Smour (Syria)
Submission (Armbar) Amateur

Khaldoun Shamseddine (Lebanon) def. Anas Mohammad (Syria)
TKO - Round 2 Amateur

Fadi Akl (Lebanon) def. Abdel Salem Al Khodor (Lebanon) 
Unanimous decision - Round 3 Amateur

Shiva Karout (Lebanon) def. Elias Dagher (Lebanon) 
Split decision - Round 3 Amateur